FNC 01-24-14

Updated:
FNC 01-24-14 story image
Welcome to Friday Night Courtside!

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Bangor 67, Mt. Blue 28
   Bonny Eagle 88, Thornton Academy 52
   Brunswick 55, Lewiston 29
   Bucksport 54, Dexter Regional 52
   Cape Elizabeth 63, York 46
   Central 70, Penquis Valley 60
   Deering 88, Scarborough 72
   Easton 64, Ashland Community 49
   Edward Little 67, Brewer 55
   Falmouth 55, Kennebunk 39
   Forest Hills Consolidated 75, Buckfield 47
   Gardiner Area 56, Maine Central Institute 48
   George Stevens 74, Deer Isle-Stonington 43
   Gorham 58, Massabesic 44
   Greater Portland Christian 37, Acadia Christian 25
   Greely 71, Lake Region 51
   Greenville 55, Machias 41
   Houlton 70, Stearns 49
   Lee Academy 91, Schenck 56
   Marshwood 54, Cheverus 50
   Medomak Valley 56, Maranacook Community 54
   Messalonskee 81, Skowhegan Area 35
   Morse 55, Erskine Academy 27
   Mount Desert Island 59, Caribou 55
   Mt. Ararat 73, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 60
   Nokomis Regional 54, Belfast Area 38
   North Haven Community 59, Seacoast Christian School 34
   North Yarmouth Academy 62, Richmond 40
   Oceanside (Coop) 52, Lincoln Academy 37
   Presque Isle 57, Ellsworth 53
   Sanford 75, Biddeford 45
   Searsport District 71, Penobscot Valley 39
   South Aroostook Community 45, Katahdin 31
   South Portland 74, Windham 64
   Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 66, Boothbay Region 64
   Valley 67, Rangeley Lakes Regional 38
   Washington Academy 87, Orono 62
   Waterville Senior 62, Camden Hills Regional 56
   Waynflete 69, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 48
   Wells 44, Fryeburg Academy 42
   Winslow 70, Mount View 45
   Winthrop 63, Hall-Dale 58
   Woodland 67, Jonesport-Beals 61
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Brunswick 53, Lewiston 39
   Bucksport 47, Deer Isle-Stonington 35
   Camden Hills Regional 33, Waterville Senior 31
   Deering 49, Scarborough 44
   Dirigo 36, St. Dominic Regional 35
   Falmouth 48, Kennebunk 28
   Foxcroft Academy 70, Hermon 57
   Fryeburg Academy 51, Wells 40
   Gardiner Area 62, Maine Central Institute 47
   George Stevens 43, Piscataquis Community 38
   Greater Portland Christian 39, Acadia Christian 19
   Hall-Dale 47, Winthrop 6
   Lake Region 52, Greely 34
   Lawrence 52, Mt. Ararat 29
   Lincoln Academy 53, Oceanside (Coop) 45
   Machias 56, Greenville 29
   Maranacook Community 37, Medomak Valley 34
   McAuley (Catherine) 79, Portland 47
   Mount Desert Island 88, Caribou 63
   Mountain Valley 49, Telstar Regional 22
   Mt. Blue 48, Bangor 32
   Narraguagus 43, Shead 41
   Nokomis Regional 67, Belfast Area 21
   Oak Hill 72, Lisbon 39
   Old Orchard Beach 65, Hebron Academy 18
   Old Town 39, John Bapst Memorial 36
   Penobscot Valley 40, Searsport District 33
   Presque Isle 57, Ellsworth 53
   Sanford 55, Biddeford 31
   Skowhegan Area 47, Messalonskee 41
   South Portland 51, Windham 33
   Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 57, Boothbay Region 42
   Thornton Academy 52, Bonny Eagle 24
   Washburn District 74, Ashland Community 39
   Waynflete 59, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 57
   Westbrook 46, Noble 22
   Winslow 51, Mount View 35
   Wiscasset 39, Monmouth Academy 33
   Yarmouth 45, Freeport 38
   York 36, Cape Elizabeth 35
FNC 01-24-14
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
MCI @ John Bapst MCI 49, John Bapst 14
Ellsworth/Sumner @ Washington Academy Washington Academy 34, Ellsworth/Sumner 14
Oak Hill @ Winthrop/Monmouth Oak Hill 48, Winthrop/Monmouth 8
Lisbon @ Old Orchard Beach Lisbon 22, Old Orchard Beach 7
Mt. View @ Bucksport Bucksport 61, Mt. View 19
Houlton @ Stearns Stearns 24, Houlton 14
Gardiner @ Hampden Academy Gardiner 28, Hampden Academy 25
Brewer @ Messalonskee Messalonskee 40, Brewer 21
Brunswick @ Skowhegan Brunswick 34, Skowhegan 21
Gorham @ Mt. Ararat Mt. Ararat 34, Gorham 22
Kennebunk @ Marshwood Marshwood 61, Kennebunk 20
Cony @ Lawrence Cony 30, Lawrence 13
Westbrook @ Greely Greely 31, Westbrook 6
Oceanside @ Falmouth Falmouth 42, Oceanside 14
York @ Mt. Blue York 31, Mt. Blue 14
Mountain Valley @ Yarmouth Yarmouth 42, Mountain Valley 3
Belfast @ Madison/Carrabec Belfast 62, Madison/Carrabec 52
MDI @ Hermon MDI 38, Hermon 22
Leavitt @ Poland Leavitt 58, Poland 6
Spruce Mountain @ Cape Elizabeth Spruce Mountain 34, Cape Elizabeth 6
Gray-NewGloucester @ Lake Region Lake Region 42, Gray-New Gloucester 18
Foxcrodt Academy @ Old Town Foxcroft Academy 55, Old Town 33
Massabesic @ Deering Deering 26, Massabesic 20
Bangor @ Portland Bangor 28, Portland 27 OT
Biddeford @ Lewiston Biddeford 21, Lewiston 20
Thornton Academy @ Sanford Thornton Academy 48, Sanford 7
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement